Saturday, February 24, 2018
[…] other animals, or a bicycle, tricycle, or motor car, though not a street railroad car. See Davis v. Petrinovich,
112 Ala. 654, 21 South. 344, 36 L. R. A.615; Gen. St. Conn. 1902” (Black’s Law Dictionary)
“MOTOR VEHICAL”, OR PRIVATE TRAVEL MACHINE?
Motor vehicle. — The term “motor vehicle” means every description of carriage or other contrivance
propelled or drawn by mechanical power and used for commercial purposes on the highways in the
transportation of passengers, passengers and property, or property or cargo.”(18 U.S. Code § 31–Definitions)

“Driver’s license” is synonym “commercial license” based on the “LEGAL” definition of the word driver.
49 U.S. Code § 31302 - Commercial driver’s license requirement
“No individual shall operate a commercial motor vehicle without a valid commercial driver’s license issued in

accordance with section 31308. An individual operating a commercial motor vehicle may have only
one driver’s license at any time and may have only one learner’s permit at any time.”
Vin’s Plates, Registration?
U.S. Code › Title 18 › Part I › Chapter 25 › § 511- Altering or removing motor vehicle identification numbers
“(a) A person who—(1) knowingly removes, obliterates, tampers with, or alters an identification number for