Search This Blog
[…] U.S. SUPREME COURT AND OTHER HIGH COURT CITATIONS PROVING THAT NO LICENSE IS NECESSARY FOR NORMAL USE OF AN AUTOMOBILE ON COMMON WAYS

You can see the clear language that does not show in the “Revised Statutes”, (revised code is not law) my recreational travel is not regulated by written law of 1915 which no government can amend. Since 1915 it has never been changed.

Section 415(a) defines a motor vehicle as “any vehicle which is self-propelled” However this section does not apply since there is a federal definition of motor vehicle in Title 18 USC section 31 where it defines a motor vehicle as “every description of carriage or other contrivance propelled or drawn by mechanical power and used for commercial purposes on the highways in the transportation of passengers, passengers and property, or property or cargo”.

Conclusion is that 4000(a) is a law that requires registration of vehicles that are used for transporting persons and property for hire, because the vehicle code is nothing more than a consolidation of laws that regulated “for profit” use of the highways.